Tuesday, October 30, 2012

I'm Officially 24


I couldn't sleep well last night..maybe I'm too excited about my birthday haha
Regional manager choose meeting today,
I thought he purposely choose my birthday to just celebrate with me!
but I'm wrong haha.
(think too much!)
However, my colleagues still love me..i got 2 cakes from Clients, flowers from my colleagues!


video






my lovely colleagues 
snap for a memory after office hour


Thanks i love my them.
I really appreciate alotss!

My dinner on 30/10/2012
Renaissance Hotel Kota Bharu 6 floor
Total meal : 6 course
Special cooked by a chef name : Mike Leong
Arrange by my boyfie
Dinner together with family.
hehehehe

 The starter and wine from Spain (Pintia 2005 )
 it is 100% Pinta de Toro aged for one year in new French and American oak.

1. Steam Abalone scallop soup
2. Angus Beef from Australia
3. White Sesame peanuts barley (dessert)----->one of my favourite
4. Mee sua





Tuesday, May 22, 2012

Day 3 Singapore - Universal Studio


Lucky we made an inquiry before we decided to took MRT to USS..
because we got FREE bus to UNIVERSAL STUDIO Singapore
so happy, save $$$!
I knew that lots of people had been visited USS before,
the feedback not really well
but, I still wanna try hehe...



hello my niece and cousin...happy meeting ups! 
Let's start to have fun yo





water stunt show, must see!





Madagascar :D

Mom meet her SISTER! 




Time to go back home....my little sister with cute Alexis

Monday, May 21, 2012

Day 2 Singapore - Marina Bay

Our Breakfast 
Japanese food..
my mother , She was happy. But actually she don't like the Sashimi hahaha
I don't like either





We walk from Orchard road to Marina Bay
Oh My Goodness, Really tiring...
sweating all the way until we arrive to see the Merlion ( the famous statue in Singapore )


So sweet both of them.
the small Mer - Lion (Mermaid + Lion) hahaha\

Claim the early birthday present from my bf here...hahaha. 
Age 24 birthday present



The night still young, hehe
we join the last showed at Sentosa Resort.
One of my desire to watched this fantastic water musical fountain
I couldn't forget once I watched it since I was 12.
Well, thanks god..I made it :D

Sunday, May 20, 2012


CAChaaakK..First shot before fly to SG
Flash back few years later, I remembered the last time i visited Singapore when I was 12.
Today I'm 24.
After 12 years, Singapore here I come.

phew..IT's been a real hectic month for me..
*busy busy busssy *
Traveling for holiday in Singapore  Haier new product launching in Sunway hotel (accompany my bf as he is a dealer of Haier in KB), and Public Bank product bundling course at Bangi ITTC training centre.

Finally Arrive Marriot 



Aww...Marriot hotel pretty awesome..

 We are lucky enough to get an automatic front and bathroom door.
We tried for our very first time, if you press the wrong button...you will know what's gonna happen!
* I keep on reminding myself, do not press wrong button, if not..the front door will be open while I am bathing*

However, we are still lucky which is able to try the AUTOMATIC DOOR ROOM in hotel.

WONDERFUL DINNER
I'm blessed 
treated by my bf's best friend

M hotel Buffet @ Singapore
Level 2, M hotel

ALL LOOK FRESH...yummy :D


\This is how I gain weight...NON STOP EATING 


My bf Best Buddy from Johor
Thanks for the blessed Dinner 


look at my sister so happy !


Night night...

Saturday, April 21, 2012

Meaningful to success


無論你是男人,還是女人,做人,想成功,下面就是你必須要做到的:

1,這是個現實的社會,感情不能當飯吃,貧窮夫妻百事哀。不要相信電影裡的故事情節,那只
是個供許多陌生人喧囂情感的場所。只有不理智和不現實的人才相信。
2,給自己定目標,一年,兩年,五年,也許你出生不如別人好,通過努力,往往可以改變70%的命運。
3,朋友請你吃飯,不要覺得理所當然,請禮尚往來,否則你的名聲會越來越差。
4,好朋友裡面,一定要培養出一個知己,不要以為你有多麼八面玲瓏,到處是朋友,最後真心
對你的,只有一個,相信我。
5,不要相信算卦星座命理,那是哄小朋友的,命運掌握在自己手中。坐在家裡等什麼房子,車
子,還不如睡一覺做個好夢。
6,不喜歡的人少接觸,但別在背後說壞話,說是非之人,必定是是非之人,謹記,禍從口出。
7,少玩遊戲,你打不出房子車子還有資本。可以有愛好,但要把握尺度,少玩農場,牧場,鬥
地主等一些高度吸引人思想的晉級遊戲,也許你的級別很高,但不代表你有多麼成功,反而
會影響和佔據你成功的時間。
8,是人都有惰性,這是與生俱來的,但是我們後天可以改變這種惰性,因為有很多人正在改變
。對於某種事物或是生意不要等別人做到了,我才想到。不要等別人已經賺到錢了,我才想
去做。沒有人相信的是市場和機遇,大家都相信的叫做膨脹。
9,知道自己要幹什麼,夜深人靜,問問自己,將來的打算,並朝著那個方向去實現。而不是無
所事事和做一些無謂的事。
10,出路出路,走出去了,總是會有路的。困難苦難,困在家裡就是難。
11,作為女人,不要以老賣老,認為事業跟自己沒關係,以為自己就是洗衣服,做飯,看孩子
,那就是大錯特錯。
12,做人,要做到;萬事孝為先,教童品之道,夫妻和諧美,幸福萬年長。但是這些不是拿來
用嘴說說就能辦到的,解放初期年代要做到這些,需要付出很大的努力和辛苦,當今現實的
社會需要你付出很大的金錢,聰明的人都知道這個道理。
13,閒置時間不要經常上網做無聊的事和玩一些沒有意義的遊戲,讀點文學作品,學習一些經
營流程,管理規範,國際時事,法律常識。這能保證你在任何聚會都有談資。
14,寧可錯殺一千次來自各方面的資訊,也不放過任何一個有可能成功的機會。只有這樣你才
不會去買後悔藥。
15,要做一件事,成功之前,沒有必要告訴其他人。成功之後不用你說,其他人都會知道的。
這就是資訊時代所帶來的成效。
16,頭髮,指甲,鬍子,打理好。社會是個排斥性的接受體,這個星球所需要的藝術家極
其有限,請不要冒這個險,就算你留長頭髮比較好看,也要儘量給人乾淨的感覺。
17,不要以為你是個男人,就不需要保養。至少飲食方面不能太隨便,多吃番茄,海產品,韭
菜,香蕉,都是對男性健康有益處的食物。你要是看不到價值,我可以告訴你。至少你能把
看病節約下來的錢給你的女人多買幾個化妝品。
18,力求上進的人,不要總想著靠誰誰,人都是自私的,自己才是最靠得住的人。
19,面對失敗,不要太計較,天將降大任於斯人也,必先苦其心志,勞其筋骨,餓起體膚……
但要學會自責,找到原因,且改掉壞習慣。二十歲沒錢,那很正常;三十歲沒錢,可能是沒
有好的家境,需要更大的努力;四十歲沒錢,只能自己找原因。窮人變成富人是可能的,而
且很可能。窮人能窮一輩子,也是必然的,存在就是理由,只是有所選擇。
20,每個人都有成功的機會!就看你給不給自己機會!
激励人生

Tuesday, April 17, 2012

i need some rest



tired tired tired
busy busy busy...
Holiday! May! Can u please come faster??